current position:Home > upporting Documents

Family Visa

(1) Passport

Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.

(2) Visa Application Form and Photo

One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background attached

(3) Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)

If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid certificates or visa of stay, residence, employment or student status, or other valid certificates of legal staying provided by the relevant authorities of the country where you are currently staying.

(4) Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to foreign citizensthose who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship)

(5) An invitation letter from the inviting individual (a foreigner who stays or resides in China for work or studies) which contains:

a) Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)

b) Information on the visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place of intended residence, relations between the applicant and the inviting individual, financial source for expenditures, etc.)

c) Information on the inviting individual (name, contact telephone number, address, signature, etc.)

(6) A photocopy of the inviting individual's passport and residence permit

(7) Original and photocopy of certification (marriage certificate, birth certificate, certification of kinship issued by Public Security Bureau or notarized certification of kinship) showing the relationship of immediate family members between applicants and inviting individual.

"immediate family members " refers to spouses, parents, sons or daughters under the age of 18, parents-in-law.

We kindly remind you that:

Holders of S1 Visa shall, within 30 days from the date of their entry, apply to the exit/entry administrations of public security organs under local people's governments at or above the county level in the proposed places of residence for foreigners' residence permits.

Foreign Affairs Service

Mobile phone:+86 134-5682-6212

Phone:+86 (571)28219070

Mailbox:foreignservice01@echoenglish.org

Address:Room 2008, Intime International Business Center, Binjiang, Hangzhou

About Echo
Introduction
Our Staff
Advantages
Download
Visa Service
About Chinese Visa
Service Items
Supporting Documents
Work Visa (Z visa)
FAQs
Life Services
Travel service
Housing service
Medical Service
Living Service
Pet Service

Copyright © 2010 - 2013 shkj.net All Rights Reserved

Legal Notices Privacy Policy Echo Teachers Echo English