current position:Home > upporting Documents

Transit Visa

(1) Passport

Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.

(2) Visa Application Form and Photo

One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background attached

(3) Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)

If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid certificates or visa of stay, residence, employment or student status, or other valid certificates of legal staying provided by the relevant authorities of the country where you are currently staying.

(4) Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to foreign citizensthose who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship)

(5) An onward air (train or ship) ticket with confirmed date and seat to the destination country or region.

Foreign Affairs Service

Mobile phone:+86 134-5682-6212

Phone:+86 (571)28219070

Mailbox:foreignservice01@echoenglish.org

Address:Room 2008, Intime International Business Center, Binjiang, Hangzhou

About Echo
Introduction
Our Staff
Advantages
Download
Visa Service
About Chinese Visa
Service Items
Supporting Documents
Work Visa (Z visa)
FAQs
Life Services
Travel service
Housing service
Medical Service
Living Service
Pet Service

Copyright © 2010 - 2013 shkj.net All Rights Reserved

Legal Notices Privacy Policy Echo Teachers Echo English